Games & Sports

Games and Sports


The college has an active Physical Education Department providing games and sports facility with specializations in basketball, Cricket, Volleyball, T.T., Badminton and a number of indoor games like Billiards, Chess etc.
We have an outstanding department of sports which have left their mark in sports ranging from athletics to weightlifting from taekwondo to throw ball. The college attempts to live by its motto "Fitness=A way of life" and promotes an interest in sports and physical fitness among students. Through the decades, the department has nurtured the students to show potential in various sports and has assisted and motivated them to realize their full strength. Our impressive list of winners stands testimony to our accomplishments. Every year, our students achieve distinctions and winning medals at International, National, State and University levels.

Athletics Team Medal List

S. No. Name Class Distance Medal
1 Rakesh Choudhary B.Com I yr 110 Meter Bronze Medal
2 Rakesh Choudhary B.Com I yr 4*400 Relay Silver Medal
3 Anil Yadav B.Sc. I yr. 4*400 Relay Silver Medal
4 Gaurav Sharma M.Sc IT I Sem. 4*400 Relay Silver Medal
5 Ram ji Lal Choudhary B.A. III yr. 4*400 Relay Silver Medal

Our Players Shining at International Level 

S.No.

Name of Student

Name of Games

International achievement

Organized at

1.

Kamal Choudhary

Football

Professional player

Marcent Football Academy Spain Barcelona

2.

Rajveer Bhati

Basketball

Represented India in, Mar.19

Malaysia

3.

Rahul Khadelwal

Cricket

Represented Malaysia National Team,2019

Kenya

4.

Ishan Singh  

Football

Professional football club,spain 

Spain

5.

Neha Thakur

Hockey

Represented India  under- 19 in, Mar.19

Bhutan

6.

SwarnaJhawar

Archary

International Player represented India

Bankok

7.

Deepa Gupta

Taeikondo and Marshal Arts

International Player

Nepal

8.

Amandeep

Atheletic

Represented India in Feb. 19

South Asian Atheletic Meet,Sri Lanka

9.

Robin Singh

Triathalon

Represented India in Jun.19

South Korea

St.Wilfred’s PG College

Sports Achievements, 2019-2020

Swimmimng

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20

Name of Student

Achievement

Robin Singh

3- Gold,4 –Silver

(Free Style & Butterfly)

Dilip Singh

1 -Bronze

* Championship winner
*Trophy

Basketball (M)

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20

Name of Student

Achievement

Naveen Chahar

Gold

Tapendra Singh

Gold

Rahul Premjani

Gold

Dilip Singh Bhati

Gold

Vijay Barwa

Gold

Harkesh Gurjar

Gold

Aman Singh

Gold

Rahul Suriya

Gold

Vedang Kumawat

Gold

Ravi Kumar

Gold

Rajveer Singh Bhati

Gold

Ashwini

Gold

Shooting Pistol  & Air Rifle

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20

Name of Student

Achievement

Hitesh Kataria

2 Gold(10 mt. Air Rifle)

Aman Choudhary

1 Bronze (ManPistol)

Abhijeet Fagana

2 Silver (10 mt.& 50 mt. Air Rifle)

Weight Lifting & Best Physic

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20

Name of Student

Achievement

Dhananjay Gautum

1 Gold (Best Physic)

Rahul Jeff

1-Bronze (Best Physic)

Boxing

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20

Name of Student

Achievement

Pinku

Silver Medal

Vivek

Bronze Medal

Atheletics

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20

Name of Student

Achievement

Amandeep

1-Gold

Parag Choudhary

1-Silver

Akashay Kumar

1-Gold

Mohit

1-Gold

Pankaj Kumar

1-Silver

Raveena Meena

1-Silver

Renina Tak

4-Silver,4-Bronze

* Runner Up Trophy
* Championship All Over Atheletic Tournament (Session 2019-2020)

Football

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20*

Name of Student

Achievement

Sanjay Lamba

Gold

Gopal Shresta

Gold

Shakti Singh

Gold

Deepak Sai

Gold

Dilip Bhati

Gold

Arvind Sharma

Gold

Jayant Sharma

Gold

Raman Punia

Gold

Bhupendra Singh

Gold

Gaurav Parmar

Gold

Abhishek Parmar

Gold

Ankit Makkar

Gold

Rohan Pradhan

Gold

Kamal Choudhary

Gold

P.M.Rakeveiche

Gold

Shailendra Singh

Gold

* Three Year Regular Champion
*Trophy
*21 Gold

Football

RFYS

Reliance Football Championship, 2019-20

*Rajasthan City Championship

*Second time North Zone Champion

*1 Trophy

*25 Gold

*Qualified Tickets for All India Finale, 2020

Over All performance in Sports 2019-20

Winner Trophies 

14

Runner Trophies

03

Total Gold Medals

153

Total Silver Medals

42

Total Bronze

17

   
   

Basketball (M)

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20*

Name of Student

Achievement

Maninder Singh

Gold

Arvindsharma

Gold

Jayant Sharma

Gold

Deepak Sai

Gold

Mukul Singh

Gold

P.M.Rakeveiche

Gold

Komal Choudhary

Gold

Ishaan Singh Sahi

Gold

Sanjay Lamba

Gold

Gaurav Parmar

Gold

Shakti Singh

Gold

Amit Godara

Gold

Abhishek Parmar

Gold

Dilip Singh Bhati

Gold

Gopal Shreshta

Gold

* Winner Team
*1 Trophy
*12 Gold
*4 time Regular Champion  

Basketball

LMNIIT

National Basketball Championship

*Champion

*Trophy

*12 Gold

Basketball

Jaipuria National Sports Meet, 2019-20

*Champion

*1 Trophy

*12 Gold

Cricket

UOR Inter college Tournament 19-20*

Name of Student

Achievement

Pawan Singh

Gold

Rahul Khandelwal

Gold

Sameer Khan

Gold

Anurag Kamboj

Gold

Yatender P. Singh

Gold

Rahul Saini

Gold

Tarun Tailor

Gold

Kartikey Sharma

Gold

Anil Saini

Gold

Sanjay

Gold

Arnav K. Gautum

Gold

Srikant Yadav

Gold

Dinesh Sharma

Gold

Keshav Sharma

Gold

Sharvesh Sharma

Gold

Ajay Singh

Gold

* Champion
*1 Trophy
*18 Gold

Kho-Kho

Jaipuria National Sports Meet, 2019-20

*Champion
*1 Trophy
*12 Gold


 

Apply Now
Created & Maintained by Comskynet 2020